Notice of Privacy:

Top Trade, S.A. of C.V. with address at Av. Santa Fe 495, Zentrum Tower, Col. Santa Fe, Del. Cuajimalpa, Mexico D.F. C.P. 05351 is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and the protection of such data, your personal information will be used to inform about changes or new products that are related to those that have been acquired by you as a client, conduct internal studies on consumer habits, contact you if additional information is required to complete a transaction, for the attention of complaints and clarifications or for your security in order to authenticate your identity. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal information: Name (s) and surnames, cell phone (s), office and / or home, e-mail, fiscal data for preparing invoices, credit information and bank details for the realization of collections and payments.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact the email info@sunnypatoche.com

The data provided by you will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. The confidentiality of the data is guaranteed and they are protected by security measures of administrative, technical and physical information, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure, only authorized persons will have access to your data provided.

At the moment of carrying out the online purchase operation, bank details will be requested for which we are committed to offering security and confidentiality of the data they provide, for this we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol. so that the information sent to us is transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection.

If you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your personal data or use the services of the site www.sunnypatoche.com, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Top Trade, S.A. of C.V. reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential news, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our products and market practices.